Act.dat: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Undo revision 5644 by 37.4.248.175 (talk)) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Software]]<noinclude>[[Category:Main]]</noinclude> | [[Category:Software]]<noinclude>[[Category:Main]]</noinclude> | ||
==act.dat header(encrypted) structure== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#123EDA; color:#FFFFFF;" |'''Name''' | |||
| style="background-color:#123EDA; color:#FFFFFF;" |'''Offset''' | |||
| style="background-color:#123EDA; color:#FFFFFF;" |'''Size''' | |||
| style="background-color:#123EDA; color:#FFFFFF;" |'''Example''' | |||
| style="background-color:#123EDA; color:#FFFFFF;" |'''Remark''' | |||
|- | |||
| Activation Type || 0x0 || 0x4 || 00000001 || | |||
|- | |||
| Version || 0x4 || 0x4 || 00000002 || 1 or 2(current) | |||
|- | |||
| Account ID || 0x8 || 0x8 || AB CD EF 01 02 34 78 91 || personal PSN account ID | |||
|- | |||
| Primary Key Table || 0x10 || 0x800 || N.A || Encrypted RIF keys | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown1 || 0x810 || 0x40 || N.A|| | |||
|- | |||
| OpenPsId|| 0x850 || 0x10 || N.A|| Result from _sceKernelGetOpenPsId() in the SceSblAimgr Module | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown3 || 0x860 || 0x10 || N.A|| Encrypted_data for v.1 / Padding for v.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown4 || 0x870 || 0x10 || N.A|| Encrypted_data for v.1 / Time_Stamp for v.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Secondary Table || 0x880 || 0x650 || N.A || | |||
|- | |||
| RSA Signature|| 0xED0 || 0x100 || N.A|| RSA Public Key for RIF type 0 and 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown Sig || 0xFD0 || 0x40 || N.A|| params are unknown | |||
|- | |||
| ECDSA Signature || 0x1010 || 0x28 || N.A|| pub=vsh_pub, ctype=0x02(vsh_curves) | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 06:41, 31 July 2017
act.dat header(encrypted) structure
Name | Offset | Size | Example | Remark |
Activation Type | 0x0 | 0x4 | 00000001 | |
Version | 0x4 | 0x4 | 00000002 | 1 or 2(current) |
Account ID | 0x8 | 0x8 | AB CD EF 01 02 34 78 91 | personal PSN account ID |
Primary Key Table | 0x10 | 0x800 | N.A | Encrypted RIF keys |
Unknown1 | 0x810 | 0x40 | N.A | |
OpenPsId | 0x850 | 0x10 | N.A | Result from _sceKernelGetOpenPsId() in the SceSblAimgr Module |
Unknown3 | 0x860 | 0x10 | N.A | Encrypted_data for v.1 / Padding for v.2 |
Unknown4 | 0x870 | 0x10 | N.A | Encrypted_data for v.1 / Time_Stamp for v.2 |
Secondary Table | 0x880 | 0x650 | N.A | |
RSA Signature | 0xED0 | 0x100 | N.A | RSA Public Key for RIF type 0 and 1 |
Unknown Sig | 0xFD0 | 0x40 | N.A | params are unknown |
ECDSA Signature | 0x1010 | 0x28 | N.A | pub=vsh_pub, ctype=0x02(vsh_curves) |